The WFR XX Europa Cup has also had a facelift this season.
It has been split into 6 Divisions …… with the Last place nations to be relegated and Divisional Champions Promoted. Also the Division One Winners will replace the sixth place team in the WFR Six Nations
The top 3 Sides in Division One qualify for the WFR World Cup
Here are the divisional make ups :
Division One | W | L | D | F | A | TB | LB | +/- | Pts | Ply | |
1 | Georgia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Top 3 Qualify for World Cup | |||||||||||
6th Place Relegated to Division Two |
CLICK HERE for Full Division One Fixtures
Division Two | W | L | D | F | A | TB | LB | +/- | Pts | Ply | |
1 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Moldova | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winner Promoted to Div One | |||||||||||
6th Place Relegated to Division Three |
CLICK HERE for Full Division Two Fixtures
Division Three | W | L | D | F | A | TB | LB | +/- | Pts | Ply | |
1 | Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Czech Rep. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Malta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winner Promoted to Div Two | |||||||||||
6th Place Relegated to Division Four |
CLICK HERE for Full Division Three Fixtures
Division Four | W | L | D | F | A | TB | LB | +/- | Pts | Ply | |
1 | Andorra | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winner Promoted to Div Three | |||||||||||
6th Place Relegated to Division Five |
CLICK HERE for Full Division Four Fixtures
Division Five | W | L | D | F | A | TB | LB | +/- | Pts | Ply | |
1 | Luxembourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Bosnia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Greece | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winner Promoted to Div Four | |||||||||||
6th Place Relegated to Division Six |
CLICK HERE for Full Division Five Fixtures
Division Six | W | L | D | F | A | TB | LB | +/- | Pts | Ply | |
1 | Finland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Armenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Azerbaidjan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Cyprus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Estonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winner Promoted to Div Five |
CLICK HERE for Full Division Six Fixtures
Past Winners | |
WFR XVIII 2013 | Germany |
WFR XV 2011 | Spain |
WFR X 2007 | Romania |
WFR IX 2006/07 | Spain |
WFR VIII 2005/06 | Romania |
WFR VII 2004/05 | Spain |
WFR VI 2003/04 | Portugal |
WFR V 2002/03 | Denmark |
WFR IV 1999/2000 | Italy |